PRIVACY POLICY

The commitment to protecting Personal Data

Coreconsulting acts in accordance with current laws in force on the protection and security of personal data.

PERSONAL DATA

Through its website, Coreconsulting do not collect your personal data (e.g. name, address, telephone, e-mail address), unless you agree to provide them (e.g. by registration site). Any approval can be revoked at any time. You will be able to exercise the rights under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 and subsequent amendments, in particular you will have the right to withdraw from the registration at any time and without penalty.

PURPOSE OF TREATMENT

Following the requirements of the law no. 196 “Code concerning the protection of personal data”(30th June, 2003), we hereby indicate the aims and the processing conditions for the personal data you may provide.
In accordance with Art. 13 of the mentioned law, such data will be object of data processing, as indicated by Art. 4, paragraph 1, letter A) of the Act, for the following purposes:

legal requirements fulfillment related to civil, tax, accounting norms etc., administration of the relationship, compliance with contractual obligations, support and technical information about the products and services object of the relationship

after-sales assistance, user satisfaction measure, market analysis and statistics

information about future commercial activities and introduction of new products, services and offers

promotional and advertising activities intended for the market

any economic and financial analysis and evaluations

Core Consulting Group is not intended to collect, under no circumstances, sensitive data, as per Art. 26 of Law 196/03 indications.

DATA RELATED TO THE USE OR COMMUNICATION

When using the telecommunication services allowing you to access our Web site, data related to the communication (e.g. IP address) or utilization (e.g. Information on the beginning, the end and extent of each access , and those relating to telecommunications services to which you are connected) are technically generated and could reasonably relate to personal data. The collection and processing of such data will only take place if necessary, and will be performed in compliance with the provisions of Law 196/03 and subsequent updates.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF NON-PERSONAL DATA

When entering Coreconsulting web site, even without registration some information will be collected from our system which, however, do not lead to a personal identification (e.g. type of Internet browser and operating system used, domain of the site website from which you came from, number of website visits, average time spent and pages viewed).
Coreconsulting could use this information in order to check the use of the Web site and improve its performance or content.

COOKIES – INFORMAZIONI MEMORIZZATE AUTOMATICAMENTE SUL VOSTRO PC

When visiting our web site we may store some data on your computer in the guise of “cookie”, as to automatically recognize your computer at your next visit. Cookies can help us in different ways, for instance allowing us to edit the Web site to better match your interests or to save your password to prevent you at each access. If you do not wish to receive cookies, all you have to do is configure your internet browser to erase all the cookies from your computer’s hard disk, to block them or to generate a warning every time a cookie is saved.

CHILDREN

No data should be entered on the site by minors without the prior consent of parents or tutors. Coreconsulting encourages all parents and tutors to teach children to use their personal data on the Internet in a safe and responsible way. Coreconsulting however is committed not to keep or use consciously any personal data collected from children for any purpose, including diffusion to third parties.

SECURITY

To protect your personal data from destruction, loss, accidental or unappropriate alteration and against unauthorized access or disclosure, Coreconsulting has implemented technical and organizational security measures.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

On Coreconsulting web pages some link (Hyperlinks) with other websites can be found, intended to provide a better service to its users.
Coreconsulting is in no way responsible for the contents of the websites at which the users could possibly access via its site. The existence of hyperlinks to other websites does not intend approval or acceptance of responsibility by Coreconsulting about the content of the new site being accessed, even in relation to the policy adopted for the processing of personal data and its use.

QUESTIONS AND COMMENTS

Coreconsulting commits itself to get back to any other reasonable requests to review your personal data and to correct, amend or delete any inaccuracies.
If you have any questions or comments to make concerning Coreconsulting Data Privacy Protection Policy – Rules for Personal Data Protection of Core Consulting Group (e.g. to review and update your personal data), please click the link below.

CONTACT US

 

Coreconsulting is committed to put on this page, as quickly as possible, any update in Coreconsulting Data Privacy Protection Policy – Rules for Personal Data Protection of Coreconsulting, if any changes occur.